logo  
See also

Family of Albert Edward FINNIS and Daisy Gertrude M TOTHILL

Husband: Albert Edward FINNIS (1886-1932)
Wife: Daisy Gertrude M TOTHILL (1887-1965)
Children: Daisy Beatrice M FINNIS (1913- )
Ronald Albert FINNIS (1923-2003)
Marriage Q3 1912 Hackney

Husband: Albert Edward FINNIS

Name: Albert Edward FINNIS 1,2
Sex: Male
Father: Henry James FINNIS (1853-1922)
Mother: Ellen M FORMOY (1854-1927)
Birth 9 Nov 1886 Hackney
Occupation cutter (1911)
Death 8 Apr 1932 (age 45) London Fever Hospital, Islington

Wife: Daisy Gertrude M TOTHILL

Name: Daisy Gertrude M TOTHILL 1,3
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 10 Oct 1887 St Olave
Death Q2 1965 (age 77) Woolwich

Child 1: Daisy Beatrice M FINNIS

Name: Daisy Beatrice M FINNIS 1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Margaret
Spouse: Sidney ASTON (1910-1986)
Birth 1 Aug 1913 Hackney

Child 2: Ronald Albert FINNIS

Name: Ronald Albert FINNIS 1,2
Sex: Male
Spouse: Joan L ARCHER (1924- )
Birth 14 Jan 1923 Dartford
Death Dec 2003 (age 80) Bexley
Occupation -; Engineer

Note on Husband: Albert Edward FINNIS (1)

free BMD/Carol Aston/probate record

Note on Husband: Albert Edward FINNIS (2)

At 1891 census, living at 26 Lockhurst Street, Hackney. 1911 living at 112 Rushmore Road, Clapton. Later lived at 499 Abbey Road, Abbey Wood. He lost a leg in WW1. Died as a result of falling from a train at Cannon Street. At ime of death, living at St Theobald's Road, Leyton. Effects on desth 124.

Note on Wife: Daisy Gertrude M TOTHILL (1)

free BMD

Note on Wife: Daisy Gertrude M TOTHILL (2)

Daisy remarried to Frank Fountain Q4 1940 Woolwich.

Sources

1"File (merged): D:\my docs\Finnis family tree\Finnis Gedcom.ged". Record originated in...
2free BMD/Carol Aston
3free BMD